Royal Riders
Back to leaderboard Rider profile

Challenge rides

कुंभThon 2026 · 01 Oct – 31 Oct 2026

santosh vasant dumbre

Otur 7 rides 7 active days

Rank #18
Distance 674.7 km
Elevation 3,567 m
Avg speed 19.0 km/h
Active days 7 days

Challenge progress

Personal targets vs remaining · 01 Oct 2026 – 31 Oct 2026

Challenge days 14 / 31 days 17 days left
Distance target 674.7 / 400.0 km 0.0 km to go
Active days 7 / 5 Days Target met

Daily summary

Counted rides for each day of the challenge.

Date Rides Distance Elevation Avg speed
Fri, 02 Oct 2026 1 221.3 km 1,378 m 17.7 km/h
Sat, 03 Oct 2026 1 141.7 km 566 m 16.5 km/h
Sun, 04 Oct 2026 1 127.6 km 466 m 17.8 km/h
Thu, 08 Oct 2026 1 26.6 km 113 m 17.4 km/h
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 1 101.1 km 763 m 23.3 km/h
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 1 25.8 km 125 m 17.8 km/h
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 1 30.6 km 156 m 22.4 km/h
Fri, 02 Oct
1 ride
221.3 km
1,378 m elev 17.7 km/h
Sat, 03 Oct
1 ride
141.7 km
566 m elev 16.5 km/h
Sun, 04 Oct
1 ride
127.6 km
466 m elev 17.8 km/h
Thu, 08 Oct
1 ride
26.6 km
113 m elev 17.4 km/h
Sat, 10 Oct
1 ride
101.1 km
763 m elev 23.3 km/h
Sun, 11 Oct
1 ride
25.8 km
125 m elev 17.8 km/h
Mon, 12 Oct
1 ride
30.6 km
156 m elev 22.4 km/h

Rides by day

Valid activities from 01 Oct 2026 – 31 Oct 2026.

Monday, 12 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Morning Ride Ride 30.6 km 156 m 22.4 km/h 1h 22m

Sunday, 11 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Morning Ride Ride 25.8 km 125 m 17.8 km/h 1h 27m

Saturday, 10 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Morning Ride Ride 101.1 km 763 m 23.3 km/h 4h 20m

Thursday, 08 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Morning Ride Ride 26.6 km 113 m 17.4 km/h 1h 32m

Sunday, 04 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Morning Ride Ride 127.6 km 466 m 17.8 km/h 7h 10m

Saturday, 03 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Morning Ride Ride 141.7 km 566 m 16.5 km/h 8h 34m

Friday, 02 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Night Ride Ride 221.3 km 1,378 m 17.7 km/h 12h 30m

Mon, 12 Oct 2026

Morning Ride
Ride
Distance30.6 km
Elevation156 m
Avg speed22.4 km/h
Moving time1h 22m

Sun, 11 Oct 2026

Morning Ride
Ride
Distance25.8 km
Elevation125 m
Avg speed17.8 km/h
Moving time1h 27m

Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Morning Ride
Ride
Distance101.1 km
Elevation763 m
Avg speed23.3 km/h
Moving time4h 20m

Thu, 08 Oct 2026

Morning Ride
Ride
Distance26.6 km
Elevation113 m
Avg speed17.4 km/h
Moving time1h 32m

Sun, 04 Oct 2026

Morning Ride
Ride
Distance127.6 km
Elevation466 m
Avg speed17.8 km/h
Moving time7h 10m

Sat, 03 Oct 2026

Morning Ride
Ride
Distance141.7 km
Elevation566 m
Avg speed16.5 km/h
Moving time8h 34m

Fri, 02 Oct 2026

Night Ride
Ride
Distance221.3 km
Elevation1,378 m
Avg speed17.7 km/h
Moving time12h 30m

Same counting rules as the public leaderboard for this challenge.