Royal Riders
Back to leaderboard Rider profile

Challenge rides

कुंभThon 2026 · 01 Oct – 31 Oct 2026

Rakesh Durve

Panvel SR Warrior 4 rides 4 active days

Rank #19
Distance 674.6 km
Elevation 3,275 m
Avg speed 19.5 km/h
Active days 4 days

Challenge progress

Personal targets vs remaining · 01 Oct 2026 – 31 Oct 2026

Challenge days 13 / 31 days 18 days left
Distance target 674.6 / 400.0 km 0.0 km to go
Active days 4 / 5 Days 1 Days to go

Daily summary

Counted rides for each day of the challenge.

Date Rides Distance Elevation Avg speed
Fri, 02 Oct 2026 1 301.6 km 1,600 m 22.0 km/h
Sat, 03 Oct 2026 1 298.8 km 1,211 m 19.9 km/h
Tue, 06 Oct 2026 1 34.0 km 190 m 16.5 km/h
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 1 40.3 km 274 m 19.6 km/h
Fri, 02 Oct
1 ride
301.6 km
1,600 m elev 22.0 km/h
Sat, 03 Oct
1 ride
298.8 km
1,211 m elev 19.9 km/h
Tue, 06 Oct
1 ride
34.0 km
190 m elev 16.5 km/h
Mon, 12 Oct
1 ride
40.3 km
274 m elev 19.6 km/h

Rides by day

Valid activities from 01 Oct 2026 – 31 Oct 2026.

Monday, 12 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Towerwadi Ride Ride 40.3 km 274 m 19.6 km/h 2h 3m

Tuesday, 06 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Kondyachiwadi Ride Ride 34.0 km 190 m 16.5 km/h 2h 4m

Saturday, 03 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Bharuch to Mumbai (SR Ride) Ride 298.8 km 1,211 m 19.9 km/h 15h 0m

Friday, 02 Oct 2026

Activity Type Distance Elevation Speed Moving time
Mumbai to Bharuch Ride 301.6 km 1,600 m 22.0 km/h 13h 41m

Mon, 12 Oct 2026

Towerwadi Ride
Ride
Distance40.3 km
Elevation274 m
Avg speed19.6 km/h
Moving time2h 3m

Tue, 06 Oct 2026

Kondyachiwadi Ride
Ride
Distance34.0 km
Elevation190 m
Avg speed16.5 km/h
Moving time2h 4m

Sat, 03 Oct 2026

Bharuch to Mumbai (SR Ride)
Ride
Distance298.8 km
Elevation1,211 m
Avg speed19.9 km/h
Moving time15h 0m

Fri, 02 Oct 2026

Mumbai to Bharuch
Ride
Distance301.6 km
Elevation1,600 m
Avg speed22.0 km/h
Moving time13h 41m

Same counting rules as the public leaderboard for this challenge.